Skip to content

Rosters / Schedule

The First Contact Hockey Camp allows NCAA College Coaches to interact with the Elite hockey player during the camp. The camp is limited to the set amount of players, who want to know exactly what is needed to become a Division I student-athlete. This is an opportunity to compete with players across the globe, in front of NCAA Hockey Coaches.

  

SPOTS REMAINING      UPDATED 3-2-24 9:00 A.M. 

IVY SHOOTOUT –
JULY 12-14

                                      
 ’06 – ’07                     GOALIES SOLD OUT
FORWARDS…. SOLD OUT DEFENCE ….-SOLD OUT

’07-’08                    GOALIES -SOLD OUT FORWARDS ….-SOLD OUT DEFENCE…. -SOLD OUT

’08-’09                      GOALIES -SOLD OUT FORWARDS ….-SOLD OUT DEFENCE ….- SOLD OUT

IVY SHOOTOUT
STAFF




Ron Fogarty – Princeton Head Coach
Tommy Davis – Princeton Assistant Coach
Shane Talarico – Princeton Assistant Coach
Vincent Caliguiri – Princeton Assistant
David Insalaco – R.I.T.
Mike Towns – Michigan State
Jason Tapp – Dartmouth College
Derek Schooley – Robert Morris
Joel Beal – Providence College
Matt Woodward – A.I.C.
Dana Borges – Arizona State
Keith Fisher – Penn State
Ben Murphy – Bentley
Kyle Shapiro – NJ Titans
Kevin Moore – Indianapolis – ECHL
Eric Sorenson – Holy Cross
Dan Jewell – Merrimack
Adam Krug – Adrian
Drew Famulak – Ferris State
 



             
JULY 14-16 2023

PRINCETON DIVISION – 06-07
GOALIES

C. Yorke – Caledon Bombers – GOJHL
T. Puhalla – Pittsburgh Preds AAA
M. De Vita – Motor City USPHL
M. Margulewicz – Richmond Generals
C. Mierz – Norwich H.C.
E. Han – Empire H.C.
C. Marusarz – Chicago Cougars
A. Geloso – St. Joseph Cadets
P. Clair – Arlington Catholic
M. Huffstuttler – Arlington
C. Boville – Elliot Lake NOJHL
C. McCullum – Bold City USPHL
J. Pierce – Palm Beach USPHL
T. Murphy – St. Pauls School
J. Howe – Upper Canada College
M. Christensen – Oakville Blades OJHL


DEFENCE
P. Garvey – Ohio Blue Jackets AAA
C. Edington – Potomac Patriots AAA
C. Morrison – Kings Highlanders
J. Bloemker – Philips Exeter
C. Bryan – Windy City Storm AAA
E. Salter – Wenatchee AAA
R. Wastesicoot – Ontario Jr. Reign
J. Trudel – Hearst
J. Tevely – North Shore Warriors
B. Shaffer – Gunn School
T. Salac – Potomac Patriots USPHL
A. Peek – Mercer Chiefs AAA
O. Nyfors – Norwich
M. Neumayr – Elite Hockey Academy
A. Miller – Summerland
K. Granderson – Springfield
J. Culbertson – Wilkes Barre
K. Devlin – Foothill Flyers
D. Allison – New Liskeard AAA
A. Starr – Ashburn Xtreme
L. Hume – San Diego Varsity
T. Normandin – St. Cecile
D. Hotta – Browne and Nicols
B. Wosko – Suffield H.S.
C. Gordon – Foothill Bison
K. Holowachuk – Calgary Northstars
G. Schaible – Houghton Gremlins
J. Delaney – Pics Elite
M. Stults – American Hockey Academy
B. Buckley – NJ Titans
N. Iozza – Stoneham Varsity
S. Mantoani – San Diego
W. Liu – Long Island
B. Hutchison – Southwest Cougars AAA
B. Houser – Delaware Ducks
M. Eaise – Philadelphia H.C. Elite
I. Petrov – NJ Titans AAA
M. Conlon – NJ Avalanche
P. Stearns – MidFairfield
R. Novelo – NY Saints
E. Zhao – Mercer AAA
L. Singley – Northern Cyclones
L. Kert – Choate

FORWARD
J. Everett – WMA Titans
O. Harris – Marlborough Panthers
L. Benavides – Florida Fury
N. Averill – MV. H.S.
T. Tsiapalis – Blyth
A. Maisonneuve – Peace River
L. Beliveau – Cornwall Colts
L. DiMarco – Lawrenceville School
D. Gaudreau – Leominister
M. Cheung – Okanagan H.C.
B. Nighan – Barnstable
J. O’Connell – Mercer Chiefs
R. Senti – Pure Dragon
L. Wernef – Wilkes Barre
L .Windisch – NJ Rockets
J. Burden – Chicago Reapers AAA
E. Downey – Hawksbury Jr.A
D. Searles – Elgin Middlesex AAA
M. MacDonald – Norton H.S.
B. Jurman – North Shore AAA
N. Metelkin – Charlotte Rush
M. Jackson – Long Beach
C. Ribstein – Pitts Predators
M. McLaughlin – Brantford 99ers
V. DiRocco – OHA
C. Kipp – Houston Jr. Aeros
L Slezak – Florida Eels Elite
A. Martin – Washington Little Caps
D. Duzan – Moose Jaw AAA
N. Isoldi – Mt. Lebanon
K. Hamin – Winnipeg
J. Chen – Mercer AAA
M. Campanella – Blind River Jr. A
A. Blais – Hebron Academy
C. Nilsson – Pilot Mound Academy
D. Buckley – St. Georges
M. Crichigno – Welland Jr. Canadians
A. Sanchez – Moncton AAA
G. LoChiatto – N. Allegheny AAA
S. Masters – Camrose Kodiaks Jr. A
J. Carnes – Florida Eels
N. Gutknecht – College Jeanne Sauve
F. Ringblom – Mercer Chiefs
B. Taylor – Oceanside VIJHL
B. Graham – Philadelphia Little Flyers
M. Tompkins – Woodbridge Wolfpack
L. Barnes – NJ Jaguars Premier
E. Arrigo – Stanstead Spartans
E. Lichtner – Brooks School
M. Parisi – Jersey Hitmen AAA
A. Mostafaie – Toronto Titans
G. Arguin – Amherst Hurricanes
D. Horsky – HC Verva Litvinov
C. Fogarty – Sarnia Legionnaires
J. Dionisio – Jaguars
M. Palmer Gummer – Mississauga Jets
T. Graham – Montgomery Bell Academy
C. Harp – Maryland Jr. Black Bears
A. Kozhushko – Cushing Academy
S. Wang – San Jose AAA
M. Bronson – Choate
A. Litovsky – NY Stars
S. Antipkin – Express H.C.
J. Powell – PCHA Prep
A. Metzger – San Diego


TIGERS DIVISION – 07 / 08
GOALIES

L. Craig – Toms River
P. Kressly – Broome County
L. Brassil – Jersey Hitmen AAA
T. Silverman – Markham Islanders
Y. Gu – RHA Kelowna
A. Bieganowski – Southwest Cougars
R. Kimball – Wakefield H.S.
H. Tasha – New Hampton Prep
S. Zygulski – Wilbraham Monson
A. Morris – Chicago Bulldogs
N. Faust – Palmyra Black Knights
M. Slayer – Simcoe Prep
M. Wood – Tilton School
A. Holien – Satell H.S. (Minnesota)
J. Dufresne – Westchester AAA
O. Butler – Bishop Kearney Selects

DEFENCE
A. Kocian – Gilmour Prep
H. Burns – Choate
P. Maguire – Romford U.K.
C. Peers – Presque Isl.
E. Grenier – Hill Academy AAA
I. Conteh – NJ Rockets
G. Lafleur – Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
E. Lepot – Elite Hockey Academy
H. Vonde – Mountain Vista
H. Wolf – Westchester Express
C. Howard – North Jersey Kings
E. Mulvale – CIHA Prep
R. Graves – Toronto Marlboros
B. Clark – Elgin Middlesex AAA
A. Butter – Penn Huntsman
C. Del Bianco – Peconic
K. Brushaber – Belle Tire AAA
J. Li – Upper Canada College
T. Logan – Kamloops Blazers
B. Shattuck – Junior Bruins
S. Van Sant – Palm Beach
M. Stremiakov – Pitts. Preds Elite
D. Gonsalves – Culver AAA
D. Boguszewski – Mercer Chiefs AAA
E. Borg – Kiekko-Nikkarit
C. Hume – San Diego Jets Varsity
W. Farver – Cheboygan Chiefs
B. Belsky – Island H.C.
K. Aleman – Tilton
B. Johnson – Tilton
C.Mariam – Las Vegas
J. Fernandez – Toronto Titans
L. Kirkpatrick – Zionsville
L. Zhou – Avon Varsity
A. Brown – Cretin-Derham
AJ Brennan – Central Ontario AAA
M. Santiago – Philadelphia Revolution
D. Hodge – Huron Perth
A. Wright – Sun County AAA
A. Lim – NJ Colonials AAA
R. Atkins – Burlington AAA
B. Sipling – York Devils
C. Hilderbrandt – North Central Preds
O. Miller – North Central Preds
J. Anders – Kent Cyclones
A. Hayman – Biddeford H.S.
C. Hughes – Chicago Fury AAA
E. Graber – Storm
A. Macias – Capital Thunder
J. Shipley – Allegheny Badgers
Z. Bleick – St. Ignatius Prep
M. Tkachuk – NJ Hitmen AAA
J. Clark – Clearwater Ice Storm
O. Sullivan – Ajax Pickering


FORWARD
E. Jacobs – NJ Rockets
S. Gleisner – Pittsburgh Hockey Club
B. Kirchner – Washington Caps H.A.
C. Garcia – Calgary Buffaloes
B. Miller – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
A. Cappiello – Toronto Red Wings AAA
E. Fleming – Dragons
J. Bichin – Langley H.C. AAA
N. Beauchain – North Shore HC AAA
B. Traverso – NJ Rockets AAA
Z. Broccolo – Rochester Coalition
I. Golan – Elite Hockey Academy
B. Mikan – PHA Iceman
R. Claussen – Barrington H.S.
D. Taylor – South Kent
C. Rodgers – Philadelphia Little Flyers
J. Neverdal – The Hun School
K. Langlois – Lovell Academy
A. Pasic – NJ Avalanche AAA
J. Sirota – Long Island Gulls AAA
T. Fosth – Hagerstown
R. Wai – Valley Forge Minutemen
B. Mikan – PHA Icemen
L. Byrne – Marlborough Varsity
J. Bach – Valley Forge Minutemen
D. Christian – St. Albert
C. Englund – Sioux Falls Power
P. Nabatame – KAC
S. Guimond – Powerview Wild
J. Gull – Cree First Nation
A. Garagan – OHA Prep
C. Hughes – Arizona Bobcats
I. Staples – Presque Isle.
J. Winsor – New Hampshire
P. Williams – Leduc
K. Dirks – N. Alberta Xtreme
G. Barber – Empire H.C.
S. Hazelgrove – Richmond Generals
X. Goulet – Gatineau Intrepides AAA
Z. Lamb – Minnedosa Collegiate
L. Gilkes – College P. Elliot Trudeau H.S.
P. Waite – Spokane Jr. Chiefs
J. Dunn – Florida Alliance AAA
D. George – Tahoe AAA
I. Watts – Thunderbirds
B. Neubert – Red River H.S.
J. Liu – Toronto Red Wings
J. Rode – Palmyra Black Knights
B. Crozier – Ajax/Pickering
D. Cooley – Cicero-N. Syracuse
N. Kreppner – Toronto Titans AAA
W. Johnson – Huron Perth AAA
C. Pelletier – Northwood Prep
N. Hutchinson – N. Central Preds AAA
M. Monroe – Piedmont Preds
F. Medina – Prairie H.A.
R. Surani – Mississauga Reps
G. Barush – Mercer Chiefs
T. McDonnell – Ajax/Pickering AAA
T. Wang – Jr. Aeros
N. Larmon – N. Central Preds AAA
L. Kobold – Markham Waxers AAA
M. Reyes – Bandits AAA
Z. Polkes – Texas Tigers
W. Renaud – Ajax Pickering
E. Hernandez – Clearwater Ice Storm
G. Mickle – Tecumseh Eagles
L. Karagiorgos – NY Stars
J. Corliss – Xaverian Brothers H.S.
R. Sang – Oakville Ranges AAA
N. Bennett – Lakeland Jr. Mocs
B. Moncrief – Ajax/Pickering
J. DeGraves – Delta Prep
L. Van Horn – Langley H.C.
C. Pettipiece – Chatham Kent AAA
N. Burlock – Mississauga Rebels AAA
R. Miyoshi – St. Ignatius Prep
A. Miller – Whitby AAA
E. Li – Vaughan Kings AAA
J. DuBois – Lysander
L. Dobey – Selwyn
C. Czenszak – Mid Hudson
P. Krug – Denver H.C.
B. Miller – Pekin Dragons
C. Garcia – Panthers United
T. Holton – Dedham H.S.
D. Leikensohn – Clearwater Ice Storm
K. Koutroulides – Kingston Jr. Gaels
H. Brady – Halton Hurricanes AAA
W. Armstrong – Burlington Eagles



HOBEY DIVISION – 08-09
GOALIES
V. Labelle – CCL Dynamiques AAA
P. Roppeit – Pal Jr. Islanders
T. Davis – Philly Little Flyers
R. Lincoln – Florida Alliance
S. Filewicz – New Jersey Colonials AAA
S. McQuade – Northern Cyclones
C. Prater – Nashville Jr. Preds AAA
W. Ross – Ottawa Jr. 67s AAA
A. Martinez – N.M.H.
B. Massi – California Wave AAA
C. Sohovich – LA Kings AAA
M. Lane – Texas Jr. Stars
J. Ward – Northern Cyclones
K Ceraldi – North Shore Prep
G. Cote – Delbarton
L. Carvalho – NJ Rockets AAA
J. Ford – KC AAA
N. Martin – CIH AAA
J. Dirks – Parkland
O. Amhaus – Colorado Rampage

DEFENCE
A. Morrison – Markham Majors
N. Long – Orange Hockey Club
C. Bailey – NJ Avalanche
A. Bernard – Arizona Knights
KJ Reynolds – Durango H.S.
C. Gingras – Minutemen Flames
J. Ogden – Kings Edgehill (Nova Scotia)
B. Lee – Lawrenceville School
C. Holdefehr – Carolina Hurricanes AAA
C. Owen-Speelziek – Don Mills Flyers
A. Georgiev – Toronto Flyers
K. Matthews – Lloydminister AAA
B. Tanton – ISA
W. Malloy – Team Illinois
J. Broadhagen – Ajax/Pickering
A. Wang – Mississauga Senators
M. Ingersoll – Berwick Academy
L. McMillan – North West Hawks AAA
M. Murtaugh – NJ Jets
G. Skinner – Toronto Aeros
K. Hemsing – JPHL Stallions
W. Song – Militia AAA
S. Barbesin – North Central Predators
O. Tang – Mississauga Senators AAA
A. Yao – Vancouver Canadians
H. Austin – Toronto Reps
E. Aboagye – MLAC AAA
N. Blankstein – Shawnigan Lake CSSHL
L. Barbour – Calgary N. Stars
M. Cote – CCL Dynamiques
B. Mayberry – Carolina Premier AAA
M. Murphy – Reps H.C. AAA
I. Merrill – Colorado Rampage AAA
M. Guerette – Lambton Sting AAA
K. Grant – Eastern Ontario AAA
J. Henderson – Spartans
M. Hoyle – CIH Academy
M. Lemoyne – CCL Dynamiques
H. Spicher – Esmark Stars
L. Kime – Amesbury H.S.
D. Wojtecki – LA Jr. Kings
C. Huston – Mercer Chiefs
M. Chen – Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers
C. Kopley – Wochester Jr. Railers Elite
A. Primakov – Wells Warriors
L. Herzog – Oakmoor Patriots AAA
K. Ebbett – Timberwolves
J. Liamas – Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
B. Wen – Toronto Marlboros
L. Nelson – OHA AAA
M. Lee – Toronto Titans
L. De Pastena – Kuper Academy
H. Blackburn – Cambridge AAA
A. Annett – Barnstable
J. Caldwell – Mt. Lebanon
S. Chernyak – Toronto Red Wings
M. Maskara – Tampa Bay Jr. Lightning
N. Shular – Calgary North Stars
C. Zoerink – Sioux Falls AAA
A. Covell – N. Pittsburgh
J. Martinez – Jr. Hurricanes
S. Bell – Vacaville
E. Aidelbaum – St. Georges
M. Brennan – Mississauga Senators
L. Beaudoin – St. Cecile
A. Masters – KC Outlaws
F. Porporino – Toronto Redwings AAA
R. Zhang – Pittsburgh
R. Eaton – Mississauga Reps

FORWARD
A. Yu – California Wave AAA
Y. Yang – Fountain Valley H.S.
T. Martin – Marquette
J. McLaren – Collingwood Jr. Blues
S. Kurbanov – Kanata Blazers
N. Skipper – Waterloo Wolves
M. Belisle – Montreal Elite Royal
K. McCormick – Northern Cyclones
R. Flaherty – Central Catholic H.S.
K. Talamantes – Eden Prairie
Z. Cumming – New Jersey Devils AAA
N. Waybrant – Chatham Cyclones
H. Swain – Westechester Express
J. McCray – KC Stars
L. Cozma – Toronto Red Wings AAA
G. Nelson – Vermont Jr. Catamounts
C. MacDonald – Pilot Mound H.A.
A. Kontos – Toronto Red Wings AAA
A. Ryan – Charleston Ice Raiders
C. Huang – Calgary Royals AAA
T. Wilson – St. Louis Blues AAA
N. Dorn – St. Louis Eagles
R. Castro-Ribot – Team Maryland
A. Tsiantis – North York Rangers
C. LoDuca – Woodbridge Wolfpack
B. Benoit – Hopedale
S. Ramlal – Vancouver Canadians AAA
T. Korber – NWCAA
C. Taylor – Westchester Express
D. Callery – Clarington AAA
C. Lehto – LA Jr. Kings
A. Van Raaite – Hun School
M. Khodeir – College Bourget
K. Springmann – Burlington Eagles AAA
J. Saunders – Team Yukon
M. Lumia – Lowell Catholic
M. Laskin – Central Connecticut
S. Smith – Thunder Bay Kings
L. Parkins – Thompson Blazers
C. Panick – Mid State Mustangs
G. Antonin – Lyon H.C.
P. Albertson – Vermont Jr. Catamounts
S. Brick – Calgary Royals AAA
D. Cassim – Minot Magicians
B. Comtois – LaSalle Sabres
D. Draper – True North
P. Masson – St. Louis Blues AAA
S. Nagra – Delta Hockey Academy
L. Miller – Palmyra Black Knights
R. Matier – Niagara North Stars
C. Nowakowski – Doń Mills AAA
D. Mallon – H.C Edmonton
B. Glanz – Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
C. Guerette – Lambton Sting AAA
M. Regan – Pal Islanders AAA
G. Richardson – Fort Sask Rangers AAA
B. Kawaski – Colorado Rampage AAA
P. Terrebonne – Tri City Eagles
J. Tranter – Central Ontario Wolves
B. Houser – Jaguars
G. Harrison – North Alberta Xtreme
T. Holmes – East Kootaney
R. Li – Snoking
J. Hodder – Central Impact AAA
G. Meisner – Decatur Blaze
S. Scarpati – Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers
K. Virani – SSAC
L. Ryan – Cushing Academy
L. Gu – Mississauga Sens AAA
G. Wang – Toronto Titans
J. Lacoseglio – Ct. Rangers AAA
T. Broadhagen – Clarington Toros
D. Manzolillo – St. Francis Prep
E. Myrick – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
N. Slaght – Elgin Middlesex
N. Gill – Vancouver Canadians
J. Cevera – Albany Academy
S. Cascone – Kellenberg H.S.
D. Tremblay – NWCAA
D. Hu – NJ Devils AAA
P. Bell – S. River H.S.
Z. Lang – Mankato
M. Cross – Genesis H.C.
R. Schmitz – Anaheim Ducks AAA
C. Kauffman – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
J. Crimboli – Steel City
U. Gaysarov – WLLV
C. Williams – Central Ont. Wolves AAA
M. Legualt – Ottawa Jr. 67s AAA
M. Yorke – Colorado Rampage AAA
L. Oberle – Arizona Bobcats
J. Butler – Wachusett
I. Perrotte – Chatham Cyclones
G. Resier – Mt. Lebanon
T. Schaefer – N.W. Hawks
E. Fagan – Clyde
E. Bartow – Ct. Jr. Rangers Elite
N. Koutso – Mt. Carmel
L. Ma – Halton Hurricanes
R. Fitzpatrick – North West Hawks
R. Simpson – Clarington Toros AAA
L. Saramak – Guelph Gryphons
T. Delany – E. Kootenay Avalanche
B. Gibson – CFHC Bears
D. Caruso – Toronto Red Wings AAA
H. Gerber – Thunderbirds
E. Rempel – Winnipeg Wild
J. Matheos – Edge Prep
K. Petaulassie – Titans Union
E. Ilyaich – Arrows AAA
O. Campbell – RINK Winnipeg Prep